Home Matches Results

Recommended Links

Banner

Who's Online

We have 2 guests online
Match Results 2019/2020 Season PDF Print E-mail

Sunday  12th May Springbok V Shamley Green
Name
Peg
lbs
oz
1st
Martin Lee
7 77 7
2nd Mark Tallett 5 56 1
3rd Chris James 3 50 9
4th Steve Hedger
20 38 7

Sun 2nd June 2019     JOHN HEDGER MEM CUP      Fishery 1st Pond
Name
peg lbs oz
1st
Martin Lee 5 18 7
2nd Chris James 15 14 6
3rd Mick Fletcher 3 11 14
10 anglers fished today

Sun 9th June        Wyphurst Cup      Springbok
Match postponed to a future date to be announced

Sun 23rd June        Dennes Farm + Shamley Green      BIRDIE CUP

Name Peg lbs oz
1st Tony Buckee     SG 3 104 1
2nd Martin Lee        CRAN 4 102 14
3rd Dan Wadey       SG 6 91 9
4th Trevor Lee        CRAN 5 86 1
11 anglers fished and the weather was hot,       Todays highlight was Trevor landing a beautiful carp weighing 26LB 13OZ

Sun 30th June    Stanbridge View     Cranleigh V Shamley Green    INTERCLUB TROPHY
Name
Peg lbs oz
1st
Trevor Lee         Cran 23 43 8
2nd Chaz Dunkley     Cran 6 20 8
3rd Mick Fletcher      Cran 4 18 11
4th Jason Fletcher     Cran 32 17 15
CRANLEIGH WIN       10 Cranleigh anglers = 161-1-0          6 Shamley Green anglers = 74-5-0

Sun 7th July    Warwick Wold        Cranleigh & Shamley Green
Name
Peg lbs oz
1st Martin Lee 12 91 2
2nd Mark Tallett 9 87 12
3rd Bob Sawyers 3 74 6
4th
Tony Buckee 16 62 11
13 anglers had a great day catching plenty of fish

Sun 14th July    Stanbridge View       Cranleigh & Shamley Green
Name
Peg lbs oz
1st Mark Tallett 50 14
2nd Bob Sawyers 34 14
3rd Colin Jordan 34 4
4th Ian Weemes 28 0
only 8 fished today as many were on holiday

Sun 28th July    Dennes + Shamley Green

peg lbs oz
1st Trevor Lee          (Cranleigh)
14 83 0
2nd Ray Morris           (S.G.) 6 74 11
3rd Jason Fletcher      (Cranleigh) 3 74 1
4th
Les Denman         (S.G) 5 70 9
5th Kieran Lee            (Cranleigh) 16 70 3
16 anglers fished a very fair match
Sun 4th August        Warwick Wold  +  Shamley Green     (FESTIVAL CUP - Cranleigh members)

Peg lbs oz
1st
Martin Lee      (Cran)       CUP WINNER 22 136 9
2nd Kieran Lee      (Cran) 7 106 2
3rd Ray Morris      (S.G.) 12 93 12
4th Bob Sawyers   (S.G.) 10 70 13
10 anglers fished today at this amazing venue

Sun 18th Aug    Fishery 1st Pond     JOEL CUP
1st Kieran Lee      CUP WINNER
14 23 5
2nd
Martin Lee 5 21 4
3rd
Mark Tallett 1 14 2
4th Ian Weemes 3 7 13

Sun 25th Aug    Cranleigh & Shamley Green    Willinghurst Old Lake
1st Chaz Dunkley
12 66 8
2nd
Ian Weemes 7 62 5
3rd Kieran Lee 23 53 7
4th
Graham Dunn 20 52 13
5th Martin Lee
13 52 12
13 anglers fished on a VERY HOT day but the fish were spread out

 

Sun 1st Sept       Cranleigh & Shamley Green -----Marsh Farm
Angler
peg lbs oz
1st Martin Lee     Cran. 16 10 11
2nd Kieran Lee     Cran. 4 7 14
3rd Bob Sawyers 12 6 10
4th Les Denman 3 5 13
5th Sharon Potts 21 5 11
13 anglers fished a very hard match after the temperature had dropped very low the night before

Sun 8th Sept       Barnet Pond       Welch Cup

1st Trevor Lee      CUP WINNER
7
30 11
2nd Chaz Dunkley 13 26 6
3rd Martin Lee 5 17 15
4th Chris James 9 13 5
9 anglers fished
Sun 22nd Sept   Fishery 2nd Pond        D Collins Mem Cup
Name Peg lbs oz
1st Chaz Dunkley 1 57 2
2nd Martin Lee           CUP WINNER 5 47 6
3rd Mick Fletcher 6 39 10
4th Sharon Potts 2 38 9
6 anglers braved this very wet day
Sun 6th October     Stanbridge View + Shamley Green
Name Peg lbs oz
1st Kevin Hedger 51 12
2nd Jason Fletcher 51 0
3rd Mick Fletcher 46 10
4th Mark Tallett 39 4
Sun 20th October   Willinghurst TOP LAKE
Name Peg Lbs oz
1st Martin Lee 10 52 6
2nd Kevin Hedger 5 48 7
3rd Mick Fletcher 8 46 0
4th Ian Weemes 9 37 9
Sun 3rd November     Fishery 1st Pond  JE MEMORIAL CUP
Name Peg lbs oz
1st Kevin Hedger          CUP WINNER                           Carp 14 3 8
2nd Chris James                                                          Carp 5 1 1
3rd Rod Warriner                                                         C.Carp 3 0 12
best total weight Mark Tallett 7 10 1